AFC Champions League 2011™: Contestants, Groups and Fixtures

AFC Champions League 2011

AFC Champions League 2011™
[with update+++]


FINAL
5 November 2011

AL SADD (QAT) vs JEONBUK HYUNDAI MOTORS (KOR)


SEMI-FINALS

[SF1]
SUWON SAMSUNG BLUEWINGS (KOR) 1-2 AL SADD (QAT)
Leg 1 [19/10/11]
SUWON SAMSUNG BLUEWINGS 0-2 AL SADD
(M. Niang 70', 81')
Leg 2 [26/10/11]
AL SADD 0-1 SUWON SAMSUNG BLUEWINGS
(Jang-Eun Oh 7')

[SF2]
AL ITTIHAD (KSA) 3-5 JEONBUK HYUNDAI MOTORS (KOR)
Leg 1 [20/10/11]
AL ITTIHAD 2-3 JEONBUK HYUNDAI MOTORS
(Naif Hazazi 7', 17' - Eninho 3'; Seung-Joon Son 57'; Sung-Hwan Cho 77')
Leg 2 [26/10/11]
JEONBUK HYUNDAI MOTORS 2-1 AL ITTIHAD
(Eninho 21', 35' - Wendel 73')


QUARTER-FINALS
(+7 GMT - Western Indonesia Time)

[QF1]
CEREZO OSAKA (JPN) 5-9 JEONBUK HYUNDAI MOTORS (KOR)
Leg 1 [Wed 14/09/11]
Cerezo Osaka 4-3 Jeonbuk Motors
(R. Bando 29'; H. Kiyotake 56', 82'; Bo-Kyung Kim 64'-pen - Dong-Gook Lee 6', 45'; Sung-Hwan Cho 58')
Leg 2 [Tue 27/09/11]
Jeonbuk Motors 6-1 Cerezo Osaka
(Eninho 31'; Dong-Gook Lee 49', 56', 65', 90'; Sung-Hwan Cho 77' - R. Komatsu 72')

[QF2]
AL ITTIHAD (KSA) 3-2 FC SEOUL (KOR)
Leg 1 [Thu 15/09/11]
Al Ittihad 3-1 Seoul
(Mohammed Noor 45'; Osama Al Harbi 76'; Wendel 90' - Tae-Uk Choi 82')
Leg 2 [Tue 27/09/11]
Seoul 1-0 Al Ittihad
(M. Molina 85')

[QF3]
FOOLAD MOBAREKEH SEPAHAN (IRN) 2-4 AL SADD (QAT)
Leg 1 {Wed 14/09/11]
Sepahan 0-3 Al Sadd
Leg 2 [Wed 28/09/11]
Al Sadd 1-2 Sepahan
(M. Niang 85' - Emad Mohammed 6'; H. Ashjari 27')

[QF4]
SUWON SAMSUNG BLUEWINGS (KOR) 3-2 ZOB AHAN (IRN)
Leg 1 [Wed 14/09/11]
Suwon Bluewings 1-1 Zob Ahan
(Hyun-Beom Park 68' - M. Ghazi Najafabadi 56')
Leg 2 [Wed 28/09/11]
Zob Ahan 1-2 Suwon Bluewings
(M. Ghazi Najafabadi 50' - Sang-Min Yang 77'; M. Neretljak 99'-pen)


ROUND OF 16
(+7 GMT - Western Indonesia Time)

24 May 2011

GAMBA OSAKA (JPN) 0-1 CEREZO OSAKA (JPN)
[D. Takahashi 89']
Expo '70 Stadium

JEONBUK HYUNDAI MOTORS (KOR) 3-0 TIANJIN TEDA (CHN)
[Eninho 33', 44', 84']
Jeonju World Cup Stadium

FOOLAD MOBAREKEH SEPAHAN (IRN) 3-1 BUNYODKOR (UZB)
[Januário 27'; I. Touré 32'; H. Aghily 69'-pen - S. Đorđević 57']
Foolad Shahr

25 May 2011

AL ITTIHAD (KSA) 3-1 AL HILAL (KSA)
[Nuno Assis 16', 60'; A. Ziaya 17' - Abdulaziz Al Dosari 83']
Prince Abdullah Al Faisal Stadium

FC SEOUL (KOR) 3-0 KASHIMA ANTLERS (JPN)
[Seung-Hwan Bang 38'; D. Damjanović 55'; Myong-Jin Ko 90']
Seoul World Cup Stadium

SUWON SAMSUNG BLUEWINGS (KOR) 2-0 NAGOYA GRAMPUS (JPN)
[Ki-Hun Yeom 24'; Sang-Ho Lee 58']
Suwon World Cup Stadium

ZOB AHAN (IRN) 4-1 AL NASSR (KSA)
[M. Ghazi Najafabadi 1'; Igor Castro 5', 63'; S. Kheiri 74' - Bader Al Mutwa 67']
Foolad Shahr

AL SADD (QAT) 1-0 AL SHABAB (KSA)
[Abdulla Obaid 12']
Sheik Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium


CONTESTANTS, GROUPS and FIXTURES
(+7 GMT - Western Indonesia Time)

GROUP A
TeamMPWDLGFGAP
Sepahan (IRN)
Al Hilal (KSA)
Al Gharafa (QAT)
Al Jazira (UAE)
6
6
6
6
4
4
2
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
5
14
11
6
7
5
6
7
20
13
13
7
1

Tue 01/03/11
Al Jazira 0-0 Al Gharafa

Tue 02/03/11
Al Hilal 1-2 Sepahan

Tue 15/03/11
Sepahan 5-1 Al Jazira
Al Gharafa 0-1 Al Hilal

Tue 05/04/11
Sepahan 2-0 Al Gharafa

Tue 06/04/11
Al Hilal 3-1 Al Jazira

Wed 20/04/11
Al Gharafa 1-0 Sepahan
Al Jazira 2-3 Al Hilal

Wed 04/05/11
Sepahan 1-1 Al Hilal
Al Gharafa 5-2 Al Jazira

Wed 11/05/11
Al Jazira 1-4 Sepahan

Thu 12/05/11
Al Hilal 2-0 Al Gharafa

GROUP B
TeamMPWDLGFGAP
Al Sadd (QAT)
Al Nassr (KSA)
Esteghlal (IRN)
Pakhtakor (UZB)
6
6
6
6
2
2
2
1
4
2
2
2
0
1
2
3
8
10
11
8
6
7
10
14
10
8
8
5

Wed 01/03/11
Pakhtakor 2-2 Al Nasr
Esteghlal 1-1 Al Sadd

Tue 16/03/11
Al Nasr 2-1 Esteghlal
Al Sadd 2-1 Pakhtakor

Tue 05/04/11
Al Sadd 1-0 Al Nasr

Tue 06/04/11
Esteghlal 4-2 Pakhtakor

Tue 19/04/11
Pakhtakor 2-1 Esteghlal

Tue 20/04/11
Al Nasr 1-1 Al Sadd

Tue 03/05/11
Al Sadd 2-2 Esteghlal

Tue 05/05/11
Al Nasr 4-0 Pakhtakor

Wed 11/05/11
Pakhtakor 1-1 Al Sadd
Esteghlal 2-1 Al Nasr

GROUP C
TeamMPWDLGFGAP
Al Ittihad (KSA)
Bunyodkor (UZB)
Al Wahda (UAE)
Persepolis (IRN)
6
6
6
6
3
2
1
1
2
3
3
2
1
1
2
3
10
8
6
6
5
6
8
11
11
9
6
5

Wed 02/03/11
Al Wahda 1-1 Bunyodkor

Thu 03/03/11
Al Ittihad 3-1 Persepolis

Wed 16/03/11
Bunyodkor 0-1 Al Ittihad
Persepolis 1-1 Al Wahda

Tue 05/04/11
Bunyodkor 0-0 Persepolis
Al Wahda 0-3 Al Ittihad

Wed 20/04/11
Persepolis 1-3 Bunyodkor

Wed 21/04/11
Al Ittihad 0-0 Al Wahda

Tue 03/05/11
Bunyodkor 3-2 Al Wahda
Persepolis 3-2 Al Ittihad

Tue 10/05/11
Al Wahda 2-0 Persepolis

Tue 11/05/11
Al Ittihad 1-1 Bunyodkor

GROUP D
TeamMPWDLGFGAP
Zob Ahan (IRN)
Al Shabab (KSA)
Emirates (UAE)
Al Rayyan (QAT)
6
6
6
6
4
3
2
1
1
2
0
1
4
1
4
4
7
8
6
4
3
4
10
8
13
11
6
4

Wed 02/03/11
Zob Ahan 2-1 Emirates
Al Rayyan 1-1 Al Shabab

Wed 15/03/11
Emirates 2-0 Al Rayyan

Wed 16/03/11
Al Shabab 0-0 Zob Ahan

Wed 06/04/11
Al Rayyan 1-3 Zob Ahan

Wed 07/04/11
Al Shabab 4-1 Emirates

Tue 19/04/11
Emirates 2-1 Al Shabab
Zob Ahan 1-0 Al Rayyan

Tue 03/05/11
Emirates 0-1 Zob Ahan

Tue 04/05/11
Al Shabab 1-0 Al Rayyan

Tue 10/05/11
Al Rayyan 2-0 Emirates
Zob Ahan 0-1 Al Shabab

GROUP E
TeamMPWDLGFGAP
Gamba Osaka (JPN)
Tianjin Teda (CHN)
Jeju United (KOR)
Melbourne (AUS)
6
6
6
6
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
3
2
13
8
6
7
7
6
10
11
10
10
7
6

Tue 01/03/11
Jeju United 0-1 Tianjin Teda
Gamba Osaka 5-1 Melbourne Victory

Tue 15/03/11
Melbourne Victory 1-2 Jeju United
Tianjin Teda 2-1 Gamba Osaka

Tue 05/04/11
Tianjin Teda 1-1 Melbourne Victory
Jeju United 2-1 Gamba Osaka

Wed 20/04/11
Melbourne Victory 2-1 Tianjin Teda
Gamba Osaka 3-1 Jeju United

Wed 04/05/11
Tianjin Teda 3-0 Jeju United
Melbourne Victory 1-1 Gamba Osaka

Wed 11/05/11
Gamba Osaka 2-0 Tianjin Teda
Jeju United 1-1 Melbourne Victory

GROUP F
TeamMPWDLGFGAP
FC Seoul (KOR)
Nagoya Grampus (JPN)
Al Ain (UAE)
Hangzhou (CHN)
6
6
6
6
3
3
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
3
3
9
9
4
3
4
6
9
6
11
10
7
5

Tue 01/03/11
Hangzhou Lucheng 2-0 Nagoya Grampus

Wed 02/03/11
Al Ain 0-1 Seoul

Tue 15/03/11
Seoul 3-0 Hangzhou Lucheng

Wed 06/04/11
Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Seoul
Hangzhou Lucheng 0-0 Al Ain

Tue 12/04/11
Nagoya Grampus 4-0 Al Ain

Tue 19/04/11
Seoul 0-2 Nagoya Grampus
Al Ain 1-0 Hangzhou Lucheng

Wed 04/05/11
Nagoya Grampus 1-0 Hangzhou Lucheng
Seoul 3-0 Al Ain

Wed 11/05/11
Hangzhou Lucheng 1-1 Seoul
Al Ain 3-1 Nagoya Grampus

GROUP G
TeamMPWDLGFGAP
Jeonbuk Motors (KOR)
Cerezo Osaka (JPN)
Shandong Luneng FC (CHN)
Arema (IDN)
6
6
6
6
5
4
2
0
0
0
1
1
1
2
3
5
14
11
9
2
2
4
8
22
15
12
7
1

Wed 02/03/11
Cerezo Osaka 2-1 Arema
Jeonbuk Motors 1-0 Shandong Luneng

Wed 16/03/11
Shandong Luneng 2-0 Cerezo Osaka
Arema 0-4 Jeonbuk Motors

Tue 05/04/11
Arema 1-1 Shandong Luneng
Cerezo Osaka 1-0 Jeonbuk Motors

Wed 20/04/11
Shandong Luneng 5-0 Arema
Jeonbuk Motors 1-0 Cerezo Osaka

Tue 03/05/11
Arema 0-4 Cerezo Osaka
Shandong Luneng 1-2 Jeonbuk Motors

Tue 10/05/11
Jeonbuk Motors 6-0 Arema
Cerezo Osaka 4-0 Shandong Luneng

GROUP H
TeamMPWDLGFGAP
Suwon Bluewings (KOR)
Kashima Antlers (JPN)
Sydney FC (AUS)
Shanghai Shenhua (CHN)
6
6
6
6
3
3
1
0
3
3
2
2
0
0
3
4
12
9
6
3
3
3
11
13
12
12
5
2

Wed 02/03/11
Sydney 0-0 Suwon Bluewings
Shanghai Shenhua 0-0 Kashima Antlers

Wed 16/03/11
Suwon Bluewings 4-0 Shanghai Shenhua

Wed 06/04/11
Sydney 1-1 Shanghai Shenhua
Suwon Bluewings 1-1 Kashima Antlers

Wed 13/04/11
Sydney 0-3 Kashima Antlers

Tue 19/04/11
Kashima Antlers 1-1 Suwon Bluewings
Shanghai Shenhua 2-3 Sydney

Tue 03/05/11
Kashima Antlers 2-0 Shanghai Shenhua
Suwon Bluewings 3-1 Sydney

Tue 10/05/11
Kashima Antlers 2-1 Sydney
Shanghai Shenhua 0-3 Suwon Bluewings

1 comment:

  1. Hi,
    I came across an interesting site which contains nice information about Football, have glance...
    AFC Champions League 2011

    ReplyDelete

DO-FOLLOW BLOG

No Spam, No Rasis, No Anarkis, Relevant with Topic 'n Just Good Comment(s)